StarTech.com SFP1000BXDST 1000BASE-BX Downstream

StarTech.com SFP1000BXDST 1000BASE-BX Downstream StarTech.com SFP1000BXDST 1000BASE-BX Downstream SFP Transceiver Module – 1 Gbps – 10 km – MSA Compliant Fiber SFP Device Type: Transceiver Standards: IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-BX Wavelength: 1490nm Tx / 1310nm Rx Fiber Cable: Single-mode Optical Fiber Ports: 1 – Fiber Optic LC Duplex Female Max Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi) Temperature: Operating Temperature: 0 ~ 70 degree Celsius (32 ~ 158 degree Fahrenheit) Storage Temperature: -40 ~ 85 degree Celsius (-40 ~ 185 degree Fahrenheit) Humidity: 5~95% RH
STARTECH